UV-IR Diode Laser Modules

  • Update:Oct 07, 2020
  • View:

We offer UV diode lasers at the laser wavelength of 375nm with maximum laser power 200mW. These lasers are widely used in scientific, medical, industrial and entertainment applications.

We are promoting laser lamps, galvos, marking heads, green laser pointers etc till the stock is sold out. Pleasee click here.

STC Series Diode Laser Modules and DPSS Lasers

Sorted by Wavelength

diode lasers

Sorted by Laser Performance

diode lasers

Customized lasers

We specialize in designing and manufacturing custom-made and OEM lasers to suit our clients' particular needs. If you don't find a specific product or accessory from above listed products, please contact us for custom-design and fabrication. We can re-design the optical, mechanical, and/or electrical components of the lasers to provide the perfect solution for you. We have the R&D, engineering, and production expertise to manufacture the lasers that are able to maintain integrity in various extreme settings and conditions.

1. Diode Lasers

diode lasers

TEM00 mode diode laser1.1 TEM00 Mode Diode Laser

We offer TEM00 mode diode laser, which is made features of TEM00 mode, high performance, ultra compact, long lifetime, low cost and easy operating. It is widely used in measurement, communication, scientific experiment, spectrum analysis, optical instrument and so on, are the perfect choice for design in and integration into OEM instrumentation and systems and also for end user applications in research and development.

Model

Operating mode

Output power (mW)

M² factor

STC-TEM-F-405

CW

1~30

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-450

CW

1~20

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-488

CW

1~15

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-520

CW

1~20

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-635

CW

1~80

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-640

CW

1~40

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-660

CW

1~50

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-685

CW

1~20

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-785

CW

1~40

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-808

CW

1~20

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-830SLD

CW

1~20

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-830

CW

1~60

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-1310

CW

1~5

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-1053SLD

CW

1~8

<1.1

STC-TEM-F-1550

CW

1~5

<1.1

long coherence length diode laser1.2 Long Coherence Length STC-MDL-C Series Diode Lasers

STC-MDL-C series lasers, with the characteristic of long coherence length >1m, are ideal for application in holography, photoetching interference, DNA sequencing, flow cytometry, digital imaging, analytical chemistry, particle measurement, confocal microscopy, Raman spectroscopy and many other fields. Housed in ultra compact package, these lasers are the perfect choice for OEM instrumentation, systems design and integration, and also for end user applications in research and development.

Model

Wavelength (nm)

Output power (mW)

Coherent length (m)

STC-MDL-C-400

400

1~50

>1

STC-MDL-C-405

405

1~50

>1

STC-MDL-C-410

410

1~50

>1

STC-MDL-C-415

415

1~50

>1

STC-MDL-C-442

442

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-445

445

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-447

447

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-450

450

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-457

457

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-488

488

1~70

>1

STC-MDL-C-514.5

514.5

1~40

>1

STC-MDL-C-520

520

1~10

>1

STC-MDL-C-635

635

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-637

637

1~80

>1

STC-MDL-C-640

640

1~30

>1

STC-MDL-C-642

642

1~30

>1

ns pulsed diode laser1.3 Nanosecond Pulsed Diode Laser

We offer nanosecond pulsed diode laser, with tunable pulse width 10ns-10ms (external trigger), good beam profile and high power stability. It has ultra compact design that can be easily integrated into customers instrument. This series laser can be widely used in microelectronics, solar energy, material processing, equipment integration, etc.. 

Features:

Applications:

STC-MDL-NS Series

Model

Wavelength

Output Power
@3.3VDC (CW)

User Trigger Frequency
(MHz)

Pulse Width
(tunable, external trigger mode)

STC-MDL-NS-405

405 nm

1-500 mW

Up to 80

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-450

450 nm

1-80 mW

Up to 50

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-520

520 nm

1-100 mW

Up to 50

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-635

635 nm

1-200mW

Up to 40

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-642

642 nm

1-80 mW

Up to 30

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-655

655 nm

1~180 mW

Up to 30

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-785

785 nm

1-100 mW

Up to 30

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-808

808 nm

1-100 mW

Up to 40

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-830

830 nm

1-120 mW

Up to 20

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-852

852 nm

1-150 mW

Up to 30

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-915

915 nm

1-200 mW

Up to 30

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-980

980 nm

1-200 mW

Up to 40

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-NS-1060

1060 nm

1-200 mW

Up to 40

10ns -10 ms

STC-MDL-III-P Series

Model

Wavelength

Peak Power

Repetition Rate

Pulse Width

STC-MDL-III-P-905

905 nm

~135W (@10kHz)

1~10kHz

~20ns (@10kHz)

STC-MDL-III-P-1550

1550 nm

~15.3W (@6kHz)

1~6kHz

~150ns (@6kHz)

DFB diode lasers1.4 DFB/ DBR/ VCSEL Laser

We offer DFB/ DBR/ VCSEL laser, which is special designed for gas detection such as CH4, H2S, NH3, H2O, CO, CO2, C2H4, HF, C2H2, etc. Features with narrow linewidth up to 2MHz, ultra compact dimension, high power and wavelength stability, they are widely used in fiber gas detection, seed light source, fiber optical sensing field, etc.  

Features:

Applications:

Laser Wavelength for Gas Detection

as Composition

Chemical Formula

Absorption Spectrum

Methane

CH4

1650.9 nm, 1653.7 nm

Hydrogen sulfide

H2S

1578 nm, 1590 nm

Ammonia

NH3

1512 nm

Carbon monoxide

CO

1567 nm

Carbon dioxide

CO2

1580 nm

Acetylene

C2H2

1532.68 nm

Ethylene

C2H4

1620 nm, 1625 nm, 1627 nm

Hydrogen fluoride

HF

1268.7 nm, 1273 nm, 1305 nm, 1312 nm

Water

H2O

1368 nm, 1392 nm

Lasers for Fiber Communication:

Model

Wavelength

Output Power

STC-TEM-F-1268DFB

1268 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1273DFB

1273 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1305DFB

1305 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1310DFB

1310 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1312DFB

1312 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1368DFB

1368 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1392DFB

1392 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1450DFB

1450 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1470DFB

1470 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1490DFB

1490 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1512DFB

1512 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1532DFB

1532 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1540DFB

1540 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1550DFB

1550 nm

1-30 mW

STC-TEM-F-1560DFB

1560 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1567DFB

1567 nm

1-10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1573DFB

1573 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1578DFB

1578 nm

1~10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1580DFB

1580 nm

1~10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1590DFB

1590 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1610DFB

1610 nm

1-20 mW

STC-TEM-F-1620DFB

1620 nm

1~10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1625DFB

1625 nm

1~10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1627DFB

1627 nm

1~10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1651DFB

1651 nm

1~10 mW

STC-TEM-F-1653DFB

1653 nm

1~10 mW

2. Multi-line Laser/ Multi-wavelength Laser

We offer multi-line laser/ multi-wavelength laser combiner systems in free space and fiber output, it can combine multiple wavelengths into one box, with optional USB or RS232 control. The wavelengths are available for UV-Visible-IR range. This multi-line lasers can be  widely used for medical, biomedical, and industrial application, etc.

diode laser2.1 Free Space Output

Specifications: (X stands for the number of wavelength, X= II, III, IV)

Model

STC-MSX-M

STC-MSX-S

STC-MSX-N

STC-MSX-W

STC-MSX-Z

Power supply

STC-PSU-M-LED

STC-RGB-31/ RGB-41

Number of combined wavelengths

2~4 (Or more on request)

Output mode

Free coaxially output (fiber output optional)

Available Wavelength (nm)

320~1064

Output power (mW)

Available for customized on request

Power stability (rms, over 4 hours)

<1%, <2%, <3%, <5%

Operating mode

CW, TTL or analog on request

Operating temperature (℃)

10~35℃

Power input

100~240VAC

Cooling method

Air cooled

Expected lifetime (hours)

10000

Options:

  • TTL or analog modulation up to 30kHz
  • AOM (modulation up to 1MHz)
  • MM fiber coupling (100um, ..., 600um), SMA905/ FC connector optional
  • USB or RS232 control

Standard model:

405nm/ 561nm ◆473nm/ 593.5nm     ◆405nm/ 473nm/ 532nm  ◆640nm/ 532nm/ 405nm  ◆405nm/ 589nm ◆635nm/ 532nm ◆635nm/ 532nm/ 473nm  ◆655nm/ 532nm/ 473nm  ◆405nm/ 593.5nm     ◆655nm/ 532nm ◆637nm/ 532nm/ 447nm  ◆671nm/ 532nm/ 473nm  ◆473nm/ 589nm

fiber-coupled diode2.2 Fiber Coupling Version

Standard model:

◆637nm/ 532nm   ◆637nm/ 532nm/ 473nm   ◆640nm/ 561nm/ 488nm/ 405nm  ◆671nm/ 532nm/ 457nm  ◆640nm/ 593.5nm/ 532nm/ 488nm ◆642nm/589nm/532nm/473nm

all-in-one diode laser2.3 Integrated Electronics:

Channel type

Single Channel

Multi-Channel

Model

STC-FC-MS

STC-FC-ML

Customized model

STC-FC-MS-CH

Available wavelength (nm)

375~1064

375~1550

Number of combined wavelengths

2~3

4~6

7~20

2~4

Fiber type

SM, MM

SM

Fiber core diameter (μm)

Customized on request

4~9

Fiber connector

SMA905/ FC

FC/PC

Output power

Customized on request

Power stability (rms, over 4 hours)

<3%, <5%

Operating mode

CW, TTL or analog on request

Operating temperature(℃)

10~35

Power input

100~240VAC

Cooling method

Air cooled

Expected lifetime (hours)

10000

Warranty

1 year

Standard model:

405nm/ 447nm/ 532nm/ 637nm   ◆405nm/ 488nm/ 532nm/ 637nm

3. Wavelength Tunable Laser

tunable diode laserWe offer wavelength tunable laser, the output wavelengths can be changed continuously within a certain range. Tunable lasers come with good beam quality, high stability and long life time, they are widely used in spectroscopy, photochemistry, medicine, biology, integrated optics, laser processing, etc.

Features:

Applications:

 ◆Tunable Diode Laser

Tunable Wavelength Band

Model

Output Power

Spectral Linewidth

403~407 nm

STC-TUN-403~407

1~30 mW

<0.1 nm

408~412 nm

STC-TUN-408~412

1~30 mW

<0.1 nm

448~452 nm

STC-TUN-448~452

1~10 mW

<0.1 nm

518~522 nm

STC-TUN-518~522

1~10 mW

<0.1 nm

634~643 nm

STC-TUN-634~643

1~10 mW

<0.1 nm

652~658 nm

STC-TUN-652~658

1~10 mW

<0.1 nm

◆Tunable Ti:Sapphire Laser

Tunable Wavelength Band

Model

Output Power

Spectral Linewidth

770~840 nm

STC-TUN-TiN-770~840

1~400 mW

<40 pm

770~840 nm

STC-TUN-Ti-770~840

1~1000 mW

<2 nm

770~840 nm

STC-TUN-TiA-770~840

1~1300 mW

<2 nm

◆Tunable Infrared Laser

Tunable Wavelength Band

Model

Output Power

Spectral Linewidth

1400~1800 nm

STC-TUN-W-1400~1800

1~2000 mW

<2 nm

2600~4450 nm

STC-TUN-W-2600~4450

1~1000 mW

<2 nm

mode lock diode laser4. Mode-locked & Picosecond Laser Series

Superior beam quality, best reliability, mode-locked & picosecond pulsed laser, pulsed duration could be less than 20ps. Housed in compact packages, are the perfect choice for design in and integration into OEM instrumentation and systems and also for end user applications in research and development.

Applications:

Mode-locked Type:

 

Wavelength
(nm)

Output power
(mW)

Pulse duration
(ps)

Rep. rate
(MHz)

Operating mode

Transverse mode

STC-PS-R-266

266

1-50

<20

48±1

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-R-355

355

1-2000

<20

48±1

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-R-532

532

1-3000

<20

48±1

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-HR-532

532

1-2 W

~15@500kHz&2 W

100-1000kHz

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-RL-1064

1064

1-1000

~15 @10 kHz&1 W

1-10kHz

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-HR-1064

1064

1-10 W

~15@500kHz&10W

100-1000kHz

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-R-1064

1064

1-10 W

<20

48±1

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-PS-Seed-1064

1064

1-300

<20

80±1

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-Macro/ Micro-1064-P

1064

10 W

Macro 160 μs

Micro~100MHz

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-Macro/ Micro-1319-P 

1319

7 W

Macro 160 μs

Micro~100MHz

Mode-locked

TEM00

Fiber Laser Type:

 

Wavelength
(nm)

Output power
(mW)

Pulse duration
(ps)

Rep. rate
(MHz)

Operating mode

Transverse mode

STC-FL-266-PS

266

1-10

<10

20-80 (Fixed)

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-FL-355-PS

355

1-50

<10

20-80 (Fixed)

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-FL-532-PS

532

1-150

<10

20-80 (Fixed)

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-FL-1064-PS

1064

1-2000

<10

20-80 (Fixed)

Mode-locked

TEM00

STC-FL-266-Pico   

266

1-50

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-343-Pico

343

1-50

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-355-Pico   

355

1-50

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-515-Pico 

515

1-1000

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-532-Pico   

532

1-1000

100-900

0.1-80 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-535-Pico 

535

1-1000

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-1030-Pico 

1030

10-5000

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-1064-Pico 

1064

10-5000

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-FL-1070-Pico 

1070

10-5000

100-900

0.1-20 (variable)

Pulsed

TEM00

Diode Pumped Laser Type:

 

Wavelength
(nm)

Output power
(mW)

Pulse duration
(ps)

Rep. rate
(MHz)

Operating mode

Transverse mode

STC-DPS-213-Pico

213

1-30

<50 ps

5

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-DPS-266-Pico

266

100-500

<50 ps

5

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-DPS-355-Pico

355

100-700

<50 ps

5

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-DPS-532-Pico

532

2-10 W

<50 ps

0.1-10 MHz

Pulsed

TEM00

STC-DPS-1064-Pico

1064

5-30 W

<50 ps

0.1-10 MHz

Pulsed

TEM00

ps laserPicosecond Pulsed Diode Laser

Picosecond pulsed diode laser features with integrated electronics, narrow pulse duration, high repetition frequency and easy operation. It is widely used in fluorescence excitation, time resolve spectrum, high sensitive absorption spectroscopy, etc.

Model

Output power

Rep. rate (MHz)

Pulse duration (ps)

STC-MDL-PS-405

10 μW~0.5 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-450

10 μW~0.5 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-640

50 μW~3.5 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-655

20 μW~1.5 mW

0.1~20

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-785

70 μW~4.2 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-808

90 μW~6.0 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-852

10 μW~1.0 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-940

20 μW~1.5 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

STC-MDL-PS-980

20 μW~1.5 mW

0.1~80

100-1000

ST-I Series 375nm UV Laser Diode Modules

We offer UV diode lasers at the laser wavelength of 375nm with maximum laser power 200mW. These lasers are widely used in scientific, medical, industrial and entertainment applications.

List of  UV Diode Lasers

Part Number

Wavelength

Laser Power

ST-I-DC-375-20

375nm

20mW

ST-I-DC-375-50

375nm

50mW

ST-I-DC-375-100

375nm

100mW

ST-I-DC-375-150

375nm

150mW

ST-I-DC-375-200

375nm

200mW

Detailed Specifications

Part Number

ST-I-DC-375-xxx

Wavelength (nm)

375

Operation Mode

CW

Beam Mode

TEM00

Output Power (mW)

20/50/100/150/200

Average Power Stability (Over 4hrs)

<1%/<3%/<5%

Beam Divergence (full angle, mrad)

1.2

Beam Diameter at Aperture (mm)

<1.5

Beam Height from Base Plate

27

Warm-up Time (min)

<10

Cooling

Air

Operation Tem. (oC)

15-35

Power Supply

ST-IIA(GT1)/ST-OEM-B(GT1)

Expected Lifetime (hrs)

10,000

Laser  Head Dimension (mm)

136x50x47

Laser Head Weight (kg)

0.5

Power Supply Dimension (mm)

168x164x80/149x80.5x49

Power Supply Weight (kg)

1.5/0.5

Remarks: 1) In the part number, xxx means laser power in mW or W; 2) Other power levels available upon request; 3) There are  3 average power stabilities for all lasers and default is 5%; 4) There are 2 types of power supplies: integrated and OEM. The power input of integrated is 110V-220VAC and the power input of OEM is 12VDC.

STX Series UV-IR Laser Diode Modules

1. Multi-mode Fiber Output

Wavelength(nm)

Laser power

Power stability

(peak-peak)

Core diameter

Fiber connector

375+/-5nm

0-160 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

405+/-5nm

0-1W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

445+/-5nm

0-10W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

450+/-5nm

0-10W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

462+/-5nm

0-1000mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

488+/-5nm

0-160mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

515+/-5nm

0-30 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

520+/-5nm

0-800mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

532+/-1nm

0-300mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

635+/-5nm

0-3W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

638+/-5nm

0-3W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

658+/-5nm

0-3 W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

680+/-5nm

0-600mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

690+/-5nm

0-600mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

730+/-5nm

0-1300 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

750+/-5nm

0-1300 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

760+/-5nm

0-1300 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

780+/-5nm

0-3W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

790+/-5nm

0-1500mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

808+/-5nm

0-20W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

830+/-5nm

0-1500mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

850+/-5nm

0-1500mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

880+/-5nm

0-2W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

905+/-5nm

0-100 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

915+/-5nm

0-10W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

940+/-5nm

0-20W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

980+/-5nm

0-20W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

1064+/-5nm

0-10W

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

1310+/-20nm

0-600 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

1470+/-20nm

0-2000 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

1550+/-20nm

0-1300 mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

1870+/-20nm

0-500mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

1940+/-20nm

0-500mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

2200+/-20nm

0-300mW

<3%

100um,200um,400um,……

FC/PC,SMA905,……

Ordering Information

STX-XXX-YYY-PPP-MM-DDD-CCC-LLL

All the lasers can be made with any one of 4 packages. In general, the laser with <3W is matched with driver 1805 and others is matched with driver 1860.

2. Single Mode Fiber Output

Wavelength(nm)

Laser power

Power stability

(peak-peak)

Fiber connector

Extinction ratio

375+/-5nm

0-20 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

405+/-5nm

0-80 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

445+/-5nm

0-50 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

455+/-5nm

0-50 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

473+/-5nm

0-50 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

488+/-5nm

0-30 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

510+/-5nm

0-15 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

520+/-5nm

0-40 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

532+/-1nm

0-50 mW

<+/-5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

633+/-5nm

0-50 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

638+/-5nm

0-80 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

648+/-5nm

0-70 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

658+/-5nm

0-70 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

685+/-5nm

0-25mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

690+/-5nm

0-15 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

705+/-5nm

0-20 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

730+/-10nm

0-20 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

780+/-5nm

0-80 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

785+/-5nm

0-80 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

808+/-3nm

0-150 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

830+/-5nm

0-80 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

850+/-5nm

0-20 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

915+/-5nm

0-50 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

940+/-5nm

0-80 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

973+/-3nm

0-350 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

976+/-3nm

0-500 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

1064+/-10nm

0-100 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

1310+/-20nm

0-150 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

1550+/-20nm

0-150 mW

<3%,<5%

FC/PC,FC/APC,SMA…

>17dB

Ordering Information

STX-XXX-YYY-PPP-MM-DDD-CCC-LLL

All the lasers can be made with any one of 3 packages and only one driver 1805 is used.

 Diode Laser Module,  Laser Diodes,  Narrow Linewidth Laser Diodes,  Pulse/QCW Diode DriverCW Diode Driver,  Mini OEM Diode Drivers 

Share: